| OTHER HOURS
GET A CARD
ACCOUNT LOGIN
Select: 
Bookmobile Schedule

Personalized library info to your inbox!

Choose only that which you wish to receive.

Program Guide | New Books by Genre | Cardholder Perks

Bookmobile Schedule PDF (Nov.-April)
Thursday, January 23

Wingover Apartments, 9:30-10:30am
Eagle Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Ballybunion, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, January 24

Angler's Manor, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, January 25

Crestwicke, 8:45-9:45am
Freedom Oil, 10:15-11:30am
White Eagle, 12:15-1:15pm
Monday, January 27

Grove, 5:30-7pm
Fleetwood Drive, 7:45-8:30pm
Tuesday, January 28

Four Seasons, 3:15-4:15pm
Oakwood, 5:30-6:30pm
Park Place, 7:15-8:30pm
Wednesday, January 29

Sapphire Lake, 3:15-4:15pm
North Pointe, 5:30-6:45pm
Eagle Crest, 7:30-8:30pm
Thursday, January 30

Wingover Apartments, 5:30-8pm
Friday, January 31

Westminster Village, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, February 1

Shirley, 9-10am
Fox Creek, 10:30am-12pm
Heartland Hills, 12:30-1:30pm
Monday, February 3

Ekstam Drive, 3:15-4:15pm
Wednesday, February 3

Rollingbrook South, 5:30-6:30pm
Thursday, February 3

Phillip Place, 7:15-8:30pm
Thursday, February 4

Cedar Ridge, 2:30-3:30
Saturday, February 4

Eagle Creek, 5:30-6:45pm
Tuesday, February 4

Stevenson School, 7:30-8:30pm
Wednesday, February 5

Spring Ridge, 3-4pm
Suburban East, 5:30-6:45pm
Garling Heights, 7:30-8:30pm
Thursday, February 6

Catholic Charities, 3:30-4:30pm
Pepper Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Blooming Grove, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, February 7

Hilltop Mobile Home Park, 10:30-11:30am
West Chestnut Street, 12-1pm
Saturday, February 8

Arrowsmith, 8:45-9:45am
Ellsworth, 10:15-11am
Eagle Crest East, 12-1pm
Monday, February 10

Arbors Apartments, 3:30-4:30pm
Royal Pointe Road, 5:30-6:30pm
Old Farm Lakes, 7:15-8:30pm
Tuesday, February 11

Traditions Bloomington, 3:30-4:30pm
Golden Eagle, 5:30-6:30pm
Ponds Apartments, 7:15-8:30pm
Wednesday, February 12

Eastview Community Center, 3:15-4:15pm
Bohmer Drive, 5:30-6:30pm
Rainbow Avenue, 7:15-8:30pm
Thursday, February 13

Wingover Apartments, 9:30-10:30am
Eagle Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Ballybunion, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, February 14

Angler's Manor, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, February 15

Crestwicke, 8:45-9:45am
Freedom Oil, 10:15-11:30am
White Eagle, 12:15-1:15pm
Tuesday, February 17

Waterford Estates, 3:30-4:30pm
Monday, February 17

Grove, 5:30-7pm
Fleetwood Drive, 7:45-8:30pm
Tuesday, February 18

Four Seasons, 3:15-4:15pm
Oakwood, 5:30-6:30pm
Monday, February 18

Park Place, 7:15-8:30pm
Monday, February 19

Sapphire Lake, 3:15-4:15pm
Wednesday, February 19

North Pointe, 5:30-6:45pm
Eagle Crest, 7:30-8:30pm
Thursday, February 20

Wingover Apartments, 5:30-8pm
Friday, February 21

Westminster Village, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, February 22

Shirley, 9-10am
Fox Creek, 10:30am-12pm
Heartland Hills, 12:30-1:30pm
Monday, February 24

Ekstam Drive, 3:15-4:15pm
Wednesday, February 24

Rollingbrook South, 5:30-6:30pm
Thursday, February 24

Phillip Place, 7:15-8:30pm
Thursday, February 25

Cedar Ridge, 2:30-3:30
Saturday, February 25

Eagle Creek, 5:30-6:45pm
Tuesday, February 25

Stevenson School, 7:30-8:30pm
Wednesday, February 26

Spring Ridge, 3-4pm
Suburban East, 5:30-6:45pm
Garling Heights, 7:30-8:30pm
Thursday, February 27

Catholic Charities, 3:30-4:30pm
Pepper Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Blooming Grove, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, February 28

Hilltop Mobile Home Park, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, February 29

Arrowsmith, 8:45-9:45am
Ellsworth, 10:15-11am
Eagle Crest East, 12-1pm