| OTHER HOURS
ACCOUNT LOGIN
Select: 
Bookmobile Schedule

Personalized library info to your inbox!

Choose only that which you wish to receive.

Program Guide | New Books by Genre | Cardholder Perks

Bookmobile Schedule PDF (Nov.-April)
Bookmobile Schedule PDF (May-Oct.)
Thursday, April 25

Wingover Apartments, 9:30-10:30am
Eagle Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Friday, April 26

Angler's Manor, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, April 27

Meadows of Bloomington, 8:30-9:30am
Freedom Oil, 10-11:30am
White Eagle, 12:15-1:15pm
Monday, April 29

Waterford Estates, 3:30-4:30pm
Grove, 5:30-7pm
Broadmoor, 7:45-8:30pm
Tuesday, April 30

Four Seasons, 3:15-4:15pm
Oakwood, 5:30-6:30pm
Park Place, 7:15-8:30pm
Wednesday, May 1

Sapphire Lake, 3:15-4:15pm
North Pointe, 5:30-6:45pm
Saturday, May 1

Eagle Crest, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, May 10

Market Square Shopping Center, 12-1pm
Thursday, May 2

Wingover Apartments, 5:30-8pm
Friday, May 3

Westminster Village, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, May 4

Shirley, 9-10:15am
Fox Creek, 11am-12pm
Heartland Hills, 12:30-1:30pm
Monday, May 6

Ekstam Drive, 3-4:15pm
Rollingbrook South, 5:30-6:30pm
Phillip Place, 7:15-8:30pm
Tuesday, May 7

Cedar Ridge, 2:30-3:30
Eagle Creek, 5:30-6:45pm
Stevenson School, 7:30-8:30pm
Wednesday, May 8

Spring Ridge, 3-4pm
Suburban East, 5:30-6:45pm
Garling Heights, 7:30-8:30pm
Thursday, May 9

Sunnyside Park, 3:30-4:30pm
Pepper Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Blooming Grove, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, May 10

Hilltop Mobile Home Park, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, May 11

Arrowsmith, 8:45-9:45am
Ellsworth, 10:15-11am
Eagle Crest East, 12-1pm
Monday, May 13

Arbors Apartments, 3:30-4:30pm
Old Farm Lakes, 7:15-8:30pm
Tuesday, May 14

Traditions Bloomington, 3:30-4:30pm
Golden Eagle, 5:30-6:30pm
Ponds Apartments, 7:15-8:30pm
Wednesday, May 15

Eastview Community Center, 3:15-4:15pm
Bohmer Drive, 5:30-6:30pm
Rainbow Avenue, 7:15-8:30pm
Thursday, May 16

Wingover Apartments, 9:30-10:30am
Eagle Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Ballybunion, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, May 17

Angler's Manor, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, May 18

Crestwicke, 8:45-9:45am
Freedom Oil, 10:15-11:30am
White Eagle, 12:15-1:15pm
Monday, May 20

Waterford Estates, 3:30-4:30pm
Grove, 5:30-7pm
Broadmoor, 7:45-8:30pm
Tuesday, May 21

Four Seasons, 3:15-4:15pm
Oakwood, 5:30-6:30pm
Park Place, 7:15-8:30pm
Wednesday, May 22

Sapphire Lake, 3:15-4:15pm
North Pointe, 5:30-6:45pm
Eagle Crest, 7:30-8:30pm
Thursday, May 23

Wingover Apartments, 5:30-8pm
Friday, May 24

Westminster Village, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, May 25

Shirley, 9-10:15am
Tuesday, May 28

Cedar Ridge, 2:30-3:30
Eagle Creek, 5:30-6:45pm
Stevenson School, 7:30-8:30pm
Wednesday, May 29

Spring Ridge, 3-4pm
Suburban East, 5:30-6:45pm
Garling Heights, 7:30-8:30pm
Thursday, May 30

Sunnyside Park, 3:30-4:30pm
Pepper Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Blooming Grove, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, May 31

Hilltop Mobile Home Park, 10:30-11:30am
Market Square Shopping Center, 12-1pm